Google Doc link containing the most up-to-date version of online programming over the course of the week: Congregation Agudat Achim ONLINE PROGRAMMING
Beginning Sunday, 22 March, all daily minyanim for Congregation Agudat Achim will occur on Zoom at this link: https://zoom.us/j/970211663
- Sunday: 8:30a, 1:30p, 7:30p
- Monday - Thursday: 7:15a, 1:30p, 7:15p
- Friday: 7:15a, 1:30p
Friday, 20 March
- 7:15a Shacharit/Morning Minyan (zoom link)
- 10:00a Ramah M'Rachok Virtual Omanut (art) Project (zoom link)
- 11:00a Ohr Kodesh Ta'am Shel Shabbat / Taste of Shabbat (zoom link)
- 1:00p Hadar: Adult Mishna Club-- The 1st Chapter of Pesachim (zoom link)
- 1:30p Mincha/Afternoon Service (zoom link)
- 4:00p Hadar: Kids Mishna Club for ages 7-11 (zoom link)
- 4:30p Hadar: Kids Parsha Session for ages 3-6 (zoom link)
- 5:00p Congregation Agudat Achim Community Hangout (zoom link)
- 6:00p Congregation Agudat Achim Livestream Kabbalat Shabbat (livestream link)
- 6:50p Candle Lighting (Shabbat begins)
Saturday, 21 March
- 9:15a Congregation Agudat Achim Livestream Shabbat Morning Service (livestream link)
- 7:52 Havdalah (Shabbat ends)
- 8:15p Ramah M'Rachok Havdalah LIVE with Oren Kaunfer (zoom link)
Sunday, 22 March
- 8:30a Shacharit/Morning Minyan (https://zoom.us/j/970211663)
- 9:30a-12:30a Religious School by Zoom (see below for full schedule)
- 1:30p Mincha/Afternoon Minyan
- 7:30p Maariv/Evening Minyan
For Grades PreK-7
Josh will open a Zoom classroom which will remain open all morning, at this link: https://zoom.us/j/9620238794. Please log in at the correct time for your kids' age cohort—we will be taking attendance and hope to have everyone participate.
- 9:30-10a Kaitlin will teach grades PreK-1
- 10-10:30a Kaitlin will teach grade 2
- 10:30-11a Judy will teach grades 3-5
- 11-11:30a Judy will teach grades 6-7
For our High School (grades 8-12)
- 9:30a Steve Schmidt will be teaching his Rabbinics class on Zoom
- 11:30a-12:30p Rabbi will host everyone in grades 8-12 for a social hangout on Zoom
Monday, 23 March
- 7:15a Shacharit/Morning Minyan
- 1:30p Mincha/Afternoon Minyan
- 7:15p Maariv/ Evening Minyan
Tuesday, 24 March
Wednesday, 25 March
- 7:15a Shacharit/Morning Minyan
- 1:30p Mincha/Afternoon Minyan
- 7:15p Maariv/ Evening Minyan
Thursday, 26 March
- 7:15a Shacharit/Morning Minyan
- 9:30a Ohr Kodesh K-7 Davening w/Cantor Labovitz (zoom link)
- 1:30p Mincha/Afternoon Minyan
- 7:15p Maariv/ Evening Minyan
- 7:30p Rabbi's Class: Beyond Dispute (https://zoom.us/j/784275171)